Intelligent Operation and Marketing

ABI/INFORM Collection features thousands of full-text journals, dissertations, working papers, key business and economics periodicals such as the Economist, country-and industry-focused reports, and downloadable data. The subjects mainly cover Business, Economic Conditions, Corporate Strategies, Management Theory, Management Techniques, Business Trends, Competitive Landscape and Product Information, Accounting and Finance. ABI/INFORM Collection includes all content found in ABI/INFORM Global, ABI/INFORM Dateline, and ABI/INFORM Trade and Industry. 

Business Market Research Collection provides help to conduct company, industry, economic and geopolitical market research with information from these sources: Hoover's Company Profiles - covering 40,000 global public and non-public companies including financials, competitors, officers, and more; OxResearch - succinct articles covering regional economic and political developments of significance; US and Worldwide Industry & Market Reports from Barnes Reports - covering global industries in depth; and Snapshots - market research overviews on 40+ industries and 40 countries.

Emerald Insight provides abstracts and full text articles from academic journals covering the subject areas of accounting & finance, economics, education, engineering, health and social care, HR & organizational behaviour, information & knowledge management, Library & information science, management science & operations, marketing, property management and built environment, public policy &environmental management, research methods, sociology, strategy, tourism & hospitality, transport. 

Statista is a statistics portal integrating over 80,000 diverse topics of data and facts from over 18,000 sources onto one platform. It is categorized into over 21 market sectors and provides access to relevant and quantitative data on media, business, finance, politics, and a wide variety of other areas of interest or markets. Sources of information include market researchers, trade publications, scientific journals, and government databases.

Encyclopaedia Britannica (EB) is one of the top three encyclopedias. Britannica Academic has articles, photographs, illustrations, sound files, and videos on every subject. Britannica Academic articles are trusted resources with balanced, global perspectives and unique insights that you are unlikely to find anywhere else, with all information selected, rated, and reviewed by Britannica editors. 

OED Online provides the most authoritative and comprehensive record of the English Language in the world, tracing the evolution and use of more than 600,000 words through 3 million quotations.

SAGE Research Methods is the ideal tool for researchers and students in the fields of social and behavioral sciences. It is a collection of more than 1100 case study examples, downloadable teaching datasets, full-text titles from the Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences series, as well as video tutorials showing research in action. It is also the ultimate methods library with more than 1000 books, reference works, and journal articles by world-leading academics from across the social sciences.